Report a problem

Route — Uxbsou-2558

Only use this page to report problems with a route. Problems might include routes being badly drawn, inappropriate or not fitting with the Slow Ways methodology.

To report problems with paths (such as locked gates, rampant overgrowth, missing signs or blockages) please contact Rambler's Pathwatch

Existing problems reported with Uxbsou-2558

  • There is no path from Ranleigh Road in Southall to the canal path, or not one that I could find. Instead I carried on up Ranleigh Road to the main Road (Uxbridge Road) and then left to get to the canal which is quite a big addition to the walk. Looking at the map there might well be a footpath alongthe side Blair Peach Primary School which could be a much quicker solution. Reported 21 Jan 2022

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Route Uxbsou-2558)