Report a problem

Route — Petbil-682

Only use this page to report problems with a route. Problems might include routes being badly drawn, inappropriate or not fitting with the Slow Ways methodology.

To report problems with paths (such as locked gates, rampant overgrowth, missing signs or blockages) please contact Rambler's Pathwatch

Existing problems reported with Petbil-682

  • Part of the route near Petworth is closed, jas been for nearly a year now. I believe there is a dispute as to whos responsibility it is to fix it. I don't seem to be able to add attachments to this report vmbut i have a screen shot of which part is closed if this helps. I would suggest route two is amended to be the same as route one on the Petworth end Reported 09 May 2021

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Route Petbil-682)