Report a problem

Route — Molbuc-2160

Only use this page to report problems with a route. Problems might include routes being badly drawn, inappropriate or not fitting with the Slow Ways methodology.

To report problems with paths (such as locked gates, rampant overgrowth, missing signs or blockages) please contact Rambler's Pathwatch

Existing problems reported with Molbuc-2160

  • Riverside path in Mold does not exist. Fallen into river. Could use nearby back lane instead. Dangerous crossing at grade of 3 lane main trunk road on bend. Better to use underbridge and public path from Wylfa roundabout. Will suggest new route in due course. Also website does not seem to recognise MOLD as a town name, nor to allow deletion/correction Reported 20 Apr 2021

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Route Molbuc-2160)