Report a problem

Route — Leedbar-8650

Only use this page to report problems with a route. Problems might include routes being badly drawn, inappropriate or not fitting with the Slow Ways methodology.

To report problems with paths (such as locked gates, rampant overgrowth, missing signs or blockages) please contact Rambler's Pathwatch

Existing problems reported with Leedbar-8650

  • Good morning. I have a 3D GPX file now for Leedbar two and Leedbar three. how can these be added into these routes? What has happened before is the route is deleted and I have recreated it. Let me know. Reported 07 Jan 2024

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Route Leedbar-8650)