Report a problem

Route — Collud-1195

Only use this page to report problems with a route. Problems might include routes being badly drawn, inappropriate or not fitting with the Slow Ways methodology.

To report problems with paths (such as locked gates, rampant overgrowth, missing signs or blockages) please contact Rambler's Pathwatch

Existing problems reported with Collud-1195

  • Large section of the path closed and not obvious detour. Will report to Ramblers Pathwatch as wel. Reported 31 May 2021

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Route Collud-1195)