Report a problem

Route — Bramar-10055

Only use this page to report problems with a route. Problems might include routes being badly drawn, inappropriate or not fitting with the Slow Ways methodology.

To report problems with paths (such as locked gates, rampant overgrowth, missing signs or blockages) please contact Rambler's Pathwatch

Existing problems reported with Bramar-10055

  • Similar to Bramar two, this GPX has far too many points which makes it impossible to use (this time, 8321). I suggest simplifying it using something like and re-uploading. Matthew Reported 10 Mar 2024

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Route Bramar-10055)