Report a problem

Route — Bramar-10030

Only use this page to report problems with a route. Problems might include routes being badly drawn, inappropriate or not fitting with the Slow Ways methodology.

To report problems with paths (such as locked gates, rampant overgrowth, missing signs or blockages) please contact Rambler's Pathwatch

Existing problems reported with Bramar-10030

  • The gpx file for this route has nearly 9000 points - which makes it impossible to actually use (it crashes the OS Maps website for example). I simplified it using and reduced it to 98 points with no loss of accuracy in the plotting. I suggest doing the same and re-uploading. Matthew Reported 10 Mar 2024

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Route Bramar-10030)