Report a problem

Review — 953

Existing problems reported with 953

  • Hi, I've just reviewed TolMot1. It now has 3 reviews but its not been accepted as a Reviewed Slow Way. I think that's because a safety issue was flagged on the route. I can confirm that the issue (having to walk a long stretch in the road - no pavement or footpath) has been removed now. The relevant building works have added/replaced the pavement. My review has 3 photos of that pavement. So what happens now to get the route confirmed? It's a useful connection between some nice off-road sections, even if the route itself is somewhat urban. Regards, Luke Reported 24 Apr 2022

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Review 953)