Only use this page to report problems with a route. Problems might include routes being badly drawn, inappropriate or not fitting with the Slow Ways methodology.

To report problems with paths (such as locked gates, rampant overgrowth, missing signs or blockages) please contact Rambler's Pathwatch

Existing Problems Reported with Ripalf-416

  • The permissive path is incorrectly shown on OS from SK 41612 53205 to SK 41427 53965. It should be shown passing along the east edge of the playing field and uses an old rail line at the north end. It does not zig zag. Reported24 Apr 2021

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

Comment

(You are reporting a problem with the Route Ripalf-416)