Report a problem

Route — Orcros-5293

Only use this page to report problems with a route. Problems might include routes being badly drawn, inappropriate or not fitting with the Slow Ways methodology.

To report problems with paths (such as locked gates, rampant overgrowth, missing signs or blockages) please contact Rambler's Pathwatch

Existing problems reported with Orcros-5293

  • You ought to be able to report access problems here (in this case completely impassable due to growth) instead of being punted off to ramblers. Other people might try to use this before it's fixed. Reported 24 Apr 2021

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Route Orcros-5293)