Report a problem

Route — Camwoo-2940

Only use this page to report problems with a route. Problems might include routes being badly drawn, inappropriate or not fitting with the Slow Ways methodology.

To report problems with paths (such as locked gates, rampant overgrowth, missing signs or blockages) please contact Rambler's Pathwatch

Existing problems reported with Camwoo-2940

  • The route as shown crosses through Highgate Cemetery, but it's not possible to do that (there is only one entrance/exit) Reported 23 Apr 2021

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Route Camwoo-2940)