Report a problem

Route — Boshol-5015

Only use this page to report problems with a route. Problems might include routes being badly drawn, inappropriate or not fitting with the Slow Ways methodology.

To report problems with paths (such as locked gates, rampant overgrowth, missing signs or blockages) please contact Rambler's Pathwatch

Existing problems reported with Boshol-5015

  • This route appears to take in the A17. The A17 is a major trunk road used by HGV with no footpath and in my opinion it is too dangerous to walk along Reported 12 Aug 2023

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Route Boshol-5015)