Report a problem

Review — 473

Existing problems reported with 473

  • The Moll Road is currently unpassable without putting yourself into danger around a landslip which occurred in September 2018. The Highland Council have decided not to repair the road and have closed it to through traffic. The photo in this news article shows the extent of the damage It would be irresponsible to ask people to walk this way Reported 20 May 2021

Spotted a problem on the website? Let us know by completing this form and we’ll look into it.

(You are reporting a problem with the Review 473)